Property search

964 houses and flats for sale in London, England (area information)

£525,000 OIEO (Offers in excess of)

Address 1 453726, Romford, RM6

3 bedroom

Guide price £525,000 to £550,000. An extended 3-bed mid-terrace in the heart of Chadwell Heath with spacious lounge, kitchen/diner, guest WC,...

£289,000 OIEO (Offers in excess of)

Address 1 435698, London, SE18

2 bedroom

Chain Free: Bright two-bed flat near Woolwich Arsenal, DLR, and Elizabeth Line. Features open-plan living, modern finish, and generous layout....

£75,000

Address 1 444469, Hounslow, TW3

2 bedroom

A fantastic opportunity to purchase a 25% share of this modern and well-presented two-bedroom apartment, with a parking space, ideally situated...

£425,000

Address 1 455252, Dagenham, RM10

3 bedroom

Beautifully extended 3-bed terraced home on Beam Avenue, Dagenham. Features spacious through-lounge, modern kitchen, utility with WC, stylish bathroom, large...

£525,000

Address 1 421796, London, E4

3 bedroom

A fantastic opportunity to purchase this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom end of terrace house with a private 120ft garden, separate garage and...

£650,000

Address 1 449906, Orpington, BR5

5 bedroom

New to Market; Spacious 5-bed detached home with 2 bathrooms, downstairs WC, garage, and private driveway. Chain-free and close to Orpington...

£220,000

Address 1 444655, London, N9

1 bedroom

A well-presented one-bedroom first-floor flat, set within a purpose-built development with communal grounds and residents' parking. Offered chain-free, this property...

£700,000

Address 1 450075, Bromley, BR1

3 bedroom

Chain Free: Stunning refurbished home in a quiet cul-de-sac with 3 bedrooms, modern kitchen, garden office, and stylish interiors. Close to...

£775,000

Address 1 450034, London, N1

3 bedroom

A spacious three-bedroom Town House with off-street parking, quietly positioned in a no-through road close to Angel and Old Street....

£425,000

Address 1 417643, Chigwell, IG7

3 bedroom

A fantastic opportunity to purchase this 3 bedroom mid terrace family home in a popular and sought after location of Chigwell...

£285,000 Guide Price

Address 1 454612, Bexleyheath, DA7

1 bedroom

This immaculately presented 1 bedroom apartment with stunning private roof terrace would make an ideal first time buy or investment. Ideally...

£1,000,000 Offers Over

Address 1 451361, London, NW11

6 bedroom

This house offers superb living and bedrooms space, off road parking and a fabulous garden area. If you are a...

£360,000

Address 1 453423, London, E9

2 bedroom

CASH BUYERS ONLY A fantastic opportunity to purchase this modern 2 double bedroom split level flat in this purpose built block...

£300,000 Guide Price

Address 1 451553, London, SW16

1 bedroom

Guide Price £300,000 - £325,000 Beautifully presented 1-bed ground floor flat in Garrick House, Wandsworth. Spacious lounge with double-glazed doors to private...

£625,000 Offers Over

Address 1 453196, Romford, RM1

4 bedroom

This immaculate semi-detached house in the sought-after Rise Park location features four bedrooms, three reception rooms, a spacious kitchen, two...

£650,000 Guide Price

Address 1 382794, Hornchurch, RM11

4 bedroom

This immaculate, detached four-bedroom home in a vibrant city location features two reception rooms, a light-filled kitchen with dining space,...

£455,000

Address 1 448854, London, E13

2 bedroom

Chain Free: Modern top-floor 2-bed, 2-bath apartment with 2 balconies offering panoramic city views and featuring parking space. With NHBC warranty,...

£675,000 Guide Price

Address 1 449654, Wallington, SM6

4 bedroom

Well presented four bedroom, three bathroom town house with a downstairs cloakroom and plenty of storage space available.

£230,000 OIEO (Offers in excess of)

Address 1 383710, Harrow, HA2

Studio

Talbot Skyline is the perfect property for an investor or someone who is looking to purchase a property for the...

£375,000 Guide Price

Address 1 450404, Southall, UB2

2 bedroom

Spacious 1,249 sq ft two bedroom, two bathroom home set within a Grade II listed building, featuring high ceilings, original period...

£500,000

Address 1 178476, London, W2

1 bedroom

Refurbished 1-bed flat in Park West with 24hr concierge, lift, renewed lease, large hall, extended shower room with underfloor heating,...

£290,000 OIEO (Offers in excess of)

Address 1 362090, Croydon, CR0

2 bedroom

Spacious & well-kept two double bedroom top-floor flat in Selsdon’s quiet Forestdale developmemt. Features a bright living room, modern kitchen,...